Tonawanda Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Albion, NY 2016-09-04
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 444
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Tioka's American Ride
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Nicole Mrzywka
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Starwood's Reinhard V. Dietz CGC
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Kellyglen's Twilight Affair
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Anjos Puttin On The Ritz
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: Szizlin Kizmet's Zoey Brisson
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Frederksen
- Entry: 31
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Tioka's American Ride
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Celestial CJ's Ringmaster At Talus
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Fetch & Smell Samantha
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH RHill's Total Knockout MS RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Bear n Mind's Code Of Honor
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebblesrun Play It Again Hama
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Safrona's Lone Star
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crusade Rock Crystal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Frederksen
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: Foxcove Sinatra Song Of Lorquest
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Cairnforyou Marshall Dillon
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Juger Edelweiss King arthur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rita Holloway
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH SurLuv Lickin Larrgo De Grace
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Bayard Capitol Live Laugh Love
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Touche's Caught Red Handed
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Frederksen
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Alaman's Allure At Wispynook
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Everwoods Dads Sweet Success
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: CH Dengar Heads Up
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Thornapple's Set A Good Example Ironspike
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Frederksen
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Rockwood No Parking Allowed
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Haystac's Midnight Blue CGC
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Skyecove's Bonfire
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Brimar's Spirit Of A Storm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.