Cedar Rapids Kennel Association, Inc. Amana, IA 2016-09-05
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 678
Best In Show
- Judge: Willam (Bill)Shelton
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: William(Bill)Shelton
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Winterholme Any Way U Want It
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Marcy Fine
- Entry: 11
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Del Duca
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Marcy Fine
- Entry: 212
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Affinity's I Got The Will
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Telltale Statuette
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Tramore Notorious
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Sundowners Orion Coast To Coast JH CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Peter J. Machen
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Seventhson's How You Doin/ CGC
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Affinity's I Got The Will
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Laureate Einsteinian Relativity At BNW, JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Nightline Viking At Tanglewood
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Streamline N Inspiration's Crime Boss
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Diamond Fire & Ice CD RA BN CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Peter J. Machen
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hampton Court's Monte Cristo
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Epoch's Summer Solstice
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taleisin Twice As Nice
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Trimor Who's Telling On Who Arden
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Winterholme Any Way U Want It
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Winsome's Home Run For Nirvana
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Rejoyce's Pistol Pete
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Jolainey Touch Of Evan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Charles L.Olvis
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Dakota's Into The Woods
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH K's Note-A-Bull Whiter Shade of Pale
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Chase Enterprise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Steinerhaus Bodacious Windsor
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Sporting Fields Robinson N Caruso
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Blue Heavens Sizzling Hot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.