Arizona White Mountain Kennel Club Show Low, AZ 2016-10-01
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 340
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Letitia Bett
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hillock Beaconfield Bellagio
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Letitia Bett
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Annie Mac
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 4
- Class: Master
- Name: Libbie Flanagan
- Breed: Afghan Hound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Letitia Bett
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Testadura And Eljay's Ima Pop Star
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gary Andersen
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hillock Beaconfield Bellagio
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Silveroaks Surfcity Shades Of Grey
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Shiloah's Firecracker Miracle Betsy Ross
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Birnam Wood's Xavier Applause
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Annie Mac
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Jabrwoki's Radio Flyer
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHS Galadrial's Its In The Stars Du Ciel RN. DJ CGC
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles Bett
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Willowcreek's Midnight In Paris
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Snoklassic Pokerflat Silverice Mr. Freeze
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Olimpian Alexander The Great
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 23
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: CH Jovi's Calm Before The Storm
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH North Pine Hitz The Jackpot
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Malvado Dressed In Red
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Sundevil's Fifty Shades Of Blu
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHB Ferlin's Mustang Sally
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Reh-Pin Come Fly With Me To Fede
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Conemara Fall Out Boy
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: Sharbelle Marvel Ezer So It's Clevel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
- Entry: 36
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Avalon As-If
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Sierra's Hallmark
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Jimi's Faster Than Light
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHS Kiralia's Rising Above The Madness
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Mercyme Dressed For Success
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Kingsbury Tail Ridge Road
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Powerhouse's Superstition
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: Nehani's Wildwood Queen Of The Silver Screen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Sidekick's Amour De Bonami
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.