Catonsville Kennel Club, Inc. West Friendship, MD 2016-10-15
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1185
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Sumiko Ikeda
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Gala Brighton Lakridge Relfections Of Me
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Sumiko Ikeda
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Diane Ondo
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Noah Milam
- Breed: Harrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Sumiko Ikeda
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Forleged Top Secret Xenia Onatopp
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Peter Machen
- Entry: 249
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Rock of Cashel
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Eldorado's Bootscoot'N Boogie
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Shadowmere's Storm Chaser
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Sidney Marx
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH GrandCru Giaconda CGC
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: CH Abbaio It Girl
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Rebel Hound's Rock-N-Roll Of Surmont CGC
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Starline's Kurios
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr Eliot More
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Enough Said
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Ceder Creek's Dallas Dailey News
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Patientdanes Making Waves Dori
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Valentine's Red Bull
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Thomas D. Parrotti
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Highlands Beam Me Up Scotty
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Nutmeg's First N Lasting Impression
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Thor-Kourt Traviata Keegtosca
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Hampton Court Broxden In Queso Emergency
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Lynne Harwood
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Ch Kashmir's Rising Star
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Saratoga's Smarvelous Shoppertunity
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Moxiepom's Max Schmeling
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Pickwick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Entry: 213
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Gala Brighton Lakridge Relfections Of Me
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Dogwood Amsterdam I AM
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dulin Tango's Man Of My Dreams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Lynne Harwood
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Shadomoons The Competitive Edge
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: GCH Hightower Cub Cadet V.Algutshof
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Eclipse's One N Only
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.