Rogue Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Central Point, OR 2016-11-04
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 838
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Edison's I'm Just Getting Warmed Up
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Paul Bodeving
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Matthew Mueller
- Breed: Pug
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 271
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Sidels The Phantom Menace
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L Andersen
- Entry: 129
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Christolino
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Collina D'Oro Adele By Royal Design
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Hunterspride Moonstruck Farook JH
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Whiskeytown Dalwhinnie Brie SH CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Foxtail's Fast And Furious
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Windborn Starline Heiress
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Annie Mac
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Nelsons Friendship Of Magnificent 7 In Flight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L Andersen
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Wunderkind One Golden Moment
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Asta's Nyte Flyte CGC
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Topaz Green Hornet
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Snowater N Snoline's Blurred Lines
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Edison's I'm Just Getting Warmed Up
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lackyle Bairille Dubailt
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Emerald Isles Red Hot Mama
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Dunkirk Imperial Palace Paramount
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's Kahlua
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Windmist WhatYuLookinAt
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Sidels The Phantom Menace
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Avalon As-If
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Kaylens Hey Big Spender
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 77
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Aristes Living In The Light
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCH Jotunn Gnipa Bergitta
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Harmony's Cadence
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Absent
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.