Skokie Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Rosemont, IL 2016-12-11
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 975
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Janie M Bousek
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Janie M Bousek
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Four Halls Look At Me
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Melissa Heymann
- Entry: 13
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Lew Olson
- Entry: 308
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Safari"s Subversion
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 184
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Aerden's Free Fallin' With Honeygait
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Rustic Pines What's Your Pleasure
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Tramore Notorious
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Kalen M Dumke
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Fetch & Smell Me, Myself & I
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Endeavor's Kick It Up A Notch At Spellbound
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHS Lin Shan's Belle Of The Ball
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Alphaville's Champagne On Ice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Lew Olson
- Entry: 281
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Gallant's Scandel V Ciden D'Tales Alisation
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Sammantic Ramses
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Timberoaks Eureka Of Lake-Breeze Legend
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: Cobar's Collaboration In The Key Of C
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Wayne E. Bousek
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Lyrical's Preachin' To The choir
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH Bluprint Golden Flash By Cardenas
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Decorum Spot On
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Shalreign's For The Love Of The Game Mac Ken C
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Lew Olson
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Four Halls Look At Me
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong Singular Sensation
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG KNGZ Appetite For Destruction At Vanity
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Dan-Star-Kom Svetoch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Wayne E. Bousek
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Safari's Subversion
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Flamingstar The Lion King
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Katzenjammer King Of Cool
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Gunther's Que Sera Sera
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Denise Dean
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Jasmine De La Vie En Rose
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Zytut-Regency Mesa Verde NP
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Stonewall's Let's MaKe It A Double
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Ketadog Strawberries And Cream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.