Coeur d'Alene Dog Fanciers Coeur D'Alene, ID 2014-05-27
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 938
Best In Show
- Judge: Christine Salyers Anderson
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Paray's Preferential
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Christine Salyers Anderson
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Pinnacole Winters Feel The Fire
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David M Krogh
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: Nicki Short
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Christine Salyers Anderson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Snoline 'N Snowater's On A Roll
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Del Richards
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Pulali's Four Of A Kind At Parkwood
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Shasta's Western Samurai
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Prairie Crest's Infrared
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Jaybren's Irish Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon A Krogh
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Bakari's Lor Vitra Caymus CGC
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Zabava Ostrov Casablanca
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Southchase's Wilbert Roy
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Svengali's Repeat Performance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Karen McFarlane
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Snoline 'N Snowater's On A Roll
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Nashem Moore Than Friends
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Susitna's Deal Me In
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: Chancellor's Aurora For Wuffenhund
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. David M Krogh
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Benayr Nick Of Time
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Pineriver's Show Me The Money
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Terriwood MVP
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: Touchstone Spook-Tacular
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Sharon Newcomb
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Pinnacole Winters Feel The Fire
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Jetstar's Simply Outrageous
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Peluito's Papi Chulo
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Wyncliff's Wall Street Wonder
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Donnelle Richards
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Newtnine Crown Of Queen
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Major Leagues Mighty Joe At Winsome
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Lakeridge Sovereign
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Rio Luci In The Skye With Diamonds
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Sharon Newcomb
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Paray's Preferential
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Foxlore Xmas Kane Jareaux
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Wedgewood Voodoo Child
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Del Richards
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: CH Vito Dell'Ovo CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.