Union County Kennel Club, Inc. Wildwood, NJ 2017-01-18
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 492
Best In Show
- Judge: Terry M. DePietro
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Terry M. DePietro
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Gala Brighton Lakeridge Reflections Of Me
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 4
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Kudla's Hubba Hubba Bubba From Pebble's Run
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH The Farm's Fine Whine And Spirits
Sporting Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermillion's Sea Breeze
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tara's Utter Chaos
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Flatbrook Stonehenge California Ryde Of Jaka
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH HiView's Blue Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Judith Brown
- Entry: 37
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Nashira's Just Beat M All
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Maja In It To Win It
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHP Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Judith Brown
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Bear n Mind's Code Of Honor
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Raklyn's Field Of Dreams Alisaton
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Liston's Hi-Tech Da Vinci Code
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Robt Shreve
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Darwyn's Sorcerer's Apprentice
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Forleged Top Secret Xenia Onatopp
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA DN CA
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Highlands Beam Me Up Scottie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Toby Frisch
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Piccadil's Dream A Little Of Me RN RA RE CGC
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's Miss Vera Vain
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Toby Frisch
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Gala Brighton Lakridge Relfections Of Me
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Marino's Follow The Dream
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Laredo's Purple Rain
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Sierra's Summer Celebration
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Robert Shreve
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Skyecove's Bonfire
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Dunhill Steeler Nation
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCH Catskill Apacatacos Anka ,CM2,PT,CA
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Stuttgart's Now Don't Refuse Me Of Masrock
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.