Tualatin Kennel Club, Inc. Portland, OR 2017-01-19
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 2232
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Vin-Melca's Daggarwood Delight
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Diana L Skibinski
- Entry: 28
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Diana L Skibinski
- Entry: 28
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 404
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Truestar's Doubleexposed@Mtn.View
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonita's California Journey
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Nipntuck True Believer
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Man of Steel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 258
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Vin-Melca's Daggarwood Delight
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Windborn Starline Heiress
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 403
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Excelsia's This Side Of Paradise
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Heartsease Empress Of India CGC RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 252
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Lyrical's Preachin' To The choir
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Brisline's Baron Basil Of Woodside
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Kiowa & Goosedown Fistful Of Dollars
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Max-Well's Meant To Bee
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 235
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Dunkirk Imperial Palace Paramount
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Hilltop's Diva Devine
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Kulana's Stand By Me
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Tawny Mist Joie De Vivre Victoria's Secret
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Diana L Skibinski
- Entry: 243
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Shining Star On Dlanor's El Mariachi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Janina K Laurin
- Entry: 326
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo HIC's
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Mystic Ava Gardner
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Allenclaud Vicenta
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS C-Myste Baledwr SN Getting Away With It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Norrbottenspets
- Name: Thistledown VH Talol
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.