Park Shore Kennel Club, Inc. Grayslake, IL 2017-01-26
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 869
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Linda Robey
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Bello Embustero Of Composant
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Linda Robey
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Bob Busby
- Entry: 10
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Bob Busby
- Entry: 9
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Man of Steel
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Sapphire Authority
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Telltale Statuette
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. William Sahloff
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Devlynn's Frosted Moon
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Foolish Jokester
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. William Sahloff
- Entry: 208
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Fidelis Ripcord
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Kinjacks Moose Tracks CD
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHG BluDrift's Champagne Taste Of Diamonds
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Frank T. Sabella
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taliesin Twice As Nice
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Daenery's Stormborn
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Meadowlake Dark Side Of The Moon
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hampton Court's Monte Cristo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Bello Embustero Of Composant
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Let's Get Ready To Rumble
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Somerset Wynzall Hashtag
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Denian Sonic Boom Of Tab's
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Huffish Born This Way
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Tobishi's Gold Rush
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Shilo Die With Your Boots On
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Brittemar Sportingfields Right At Home
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG McMatt's Isis Of Graffiti
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHS Tsarshadow Ragnak Lodbrok
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Daysprings Going For Gold
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: Aulad Al Sahra's F Galasha
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.