Sahuaro State Kennel Club Phoenix, AZ 2017-02-04
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 1583
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuationof a Myth
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robertson
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Donna Ernst
- Entry: 19
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Donna Ernst
- Entry: 484
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Carlin Scoutout Black To The Future
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Donna Ernst
- Entry: 19
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Donna Ernst
- Entry: 484
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: Bravo Striking Performance
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 308
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Jadestar Torch 'N Twang
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Jessmor's Juno
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Christolino
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 227
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Starlite's Made of the Best Stuff on Earth
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Windstar's Magnum Opus
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bo-Bett's Favorite Pick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 299
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Fire Dance Sudden Impact
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kaandas One And Only
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Peace River's Bling It On
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Basset
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Moolti VIP Del Gran Vencedor
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Lyrical's Preachin' To The choir
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Itsy Bitsy Thistledown Family Ties
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Dalriada's Archangel At MGK, BN, RN,RATN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Dunkirk Imperial Palace Paramount
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Hilltop's Diva Devine
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mayfield Charming Chester
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Belle Creek's All I Care About
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Players As You Like It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 228
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Aristes Living In The Light
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Andover Count Of Monte Cristo
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Allenclaud Vicenta
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Mandalay's Chill Seeker At Gateside RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: Tinalchinan's Sandman At Nadirah
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.