Charlottesville - Albemarle Kennel Club Charlottesville, VA 2014-05-31
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 653
Best In Show
- Judge: Sam Houston McDonald
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Sam Houston McDonald
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Militza's My Cherie Amour
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Kniebusch Noe
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: Taylor Schwartz
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Militza's My Cherie Amour
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Soundne's Ventania
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: CH Dogwood Hollow Rise And Shine
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Shalyn's Ribbons And Blues RA NA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Edna Martin
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Deck Plate Leader
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Reveille Waltz Me Around
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Mount Ridge Splash Of Nash An A Dash Of Aslan SC
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: Mor Regal War Admiral Of Elkhorn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Helene Nietsch
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Mistic's Longfellow Serenade
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Perfex Canis Major
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Honey's Flash Into The Future V Ellenni
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Edna Martin
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Connacht A Ha'Penny Will Do
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: Meadowlake I'll Have Another
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: Glentyrs Lady Isabelle At Castlerock
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Falling Branch The Patriot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Kniebusch Noe
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Ragdoll's Girl On Fire
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Ji Jo's And Shatara's High Voltage
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Integra's Maja Scattered Pearls
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Kinetta's The Sky Is The Limit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kan Sing's Po-Ba-Ri At Arundina
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Planett's Star Reporter
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Allabout Muddy Creek's Maxmillian
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Linda Robey
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Chateau Blanc's I'm Coyote Trouble VCD2 RAE HT AXJ NAP NJP OF CA
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Morningstar's All That Jazz Ma'am
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Majestique Brave Heart
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCH Turick'sTrifecta UDTD RN HXAs
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Helene Nietsch
- Entry: ---
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: Curio's Cor Blimey CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.