121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Fox River Valley Kennel Club Woodstock, IL 2014-05-31

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 710

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Chuck Winslow
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Chuck Winslow
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Jean Austin
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: Rheanna Fitzgerald
    • Breed: ---

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jean Austin
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCH Mud Creek Red Moose THD RN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Tramore Notorious

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Monthaven's The Birdcage

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Malagold Tanqueray

Hound Group

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Working Group

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Terrier Group

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Toy Group

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Alvin W Krause
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: Juju's Busy Being Fabulous

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCH Amana's Magnificent 1

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Barnstorm To-Jo B'en Wicked @ Adominos by Dzine

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: Margoux's Va Voom

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Grandgables The Frat Boy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHG Brittemar Sportingfields Right At Home

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Impact's Golden Ticket

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.