Bartlesville Kennel Club Grove, OK 2017-04-15
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 808
Best In Show
- Judge: Gloria L. Geringer
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Dawin Braveheart
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 10
- Class: Master
- Name: Cortlund Towell
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: ---
- Class: Novice Intermediate
- Name: Jade Rosenkoetter
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Tamarack Oughta Be The Mayor
Sporting Group
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Julre's Dragon Blend
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Tamarack and Blueprint's Defying Gravity
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Ehrenvogel Witchy Woman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Roger R. Hartinger
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sunlit's Queen Of Everything
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Pinehurst Arlo of Poetry
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Just Texas Prime
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Woodland West's Tidings Of Great Joy @ Givens
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanhook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Polar Mist Princess Fiona
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Dane D'Cour's She Rocks My World
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Roger R. Hartinger
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Klassique's Santa Catalina
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Den-Mar's Wild Card
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG High Mountain Crack Shot
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wynwood's Reflection Of Buster Rascal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Char's Treasure From Heaven
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Miletree Perseus At Shirmont
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Dawin Braveheart
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Planett's N Shamrock's Don't Think Twice
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Barnstorm's Dzine Never Forget Me D'Escapit
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: CH Lantana's Star Spangled Banner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Catalina's Master Of Illusion
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Saxen Farm's Jitterbug Perfume
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Casino Belmark Squeezeable
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: Allal Wa N'Sahel's Buxxu
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.