Cincinnati Kennel Club, Inc. Hamilton, OH 2017-05-29
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 599
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Klaus Anselm
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Catalina's Master Of Illusion
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Klaus Anselm
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Gulfbreeze What's It All About
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Brian Meyer
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Rachel Clark
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Brian Meyer
- Entry: 19
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Payton Hickman
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Debra Davis
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Micin's Broxden Riesling To The Occasion
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Winfield'N Chebaco Just So You Know
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Overlook's Pepper
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Shannon's Celebration At Springrun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Dikerdachs Lucky's Bright Shining Star
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Hunter's Ridge Sunrunner Of Rose
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Templer Blood Sugar Sexxx Magick
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: Smotare's Reflection Of Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHB Integrity's Deadly Weapon At Haven Hill
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: CH Empty Kegs Dumas Walker Of Grissoms
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Onan House Of The Rising Sun
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Crivitz Paparazzi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: robert hutton
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fyrewyre Irresistible Force At Aljamar
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Fellow
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake...Until Now
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Carmel Just Joking
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: CH Clussexx Paddington Of Flivverway
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHS Divine's Let Em Talk About Me
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB Randalets Ray Of Sunshine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Gulfbreeze What's It All About
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Aery's Athletica
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHB Katai 'N Kobushi Buck Austin Redd
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Jingle's So Starstruck At Katbird
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Allen L Odom
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Catalina's Master Of Illusion
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHP Sketchbook I've Got Ewe Babe CM
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHB Whynotta Make It A Double BN RN HSAs
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: Belroyale's Diamonds N Black BN RA CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.