Coeur d'Alene Dog Fanciers Coeur D'Alene, ID 2017-05-29
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1091
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine's Rapid Fire
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Mary A. Dowski
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Eli Connolly
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
- Entry: 355
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Dreamaker Blue Angels
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Mary A. Dowski
- Entry: 21
- Class: ---
- Name: Shahntae Martinez
- Breed: Field Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
- Entry: 355
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Chiboya Ni Kokoro Kitto Gimme A Riesen
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 187
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Valcopy Wynot Rich N' Rare
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Windborn Starline Heiress
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Phaererins Graca
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: Spryfeat Silent Serenade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 252
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Legendale Lady Luk V Goldgrove CGN
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Wunderkind One Golden Moment
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHS Maskarade's A Legend In My Own Time
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: Orpheus Du Grand Blettay
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Entry: 83
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine's Rapid Fire
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Willow Wind Money's Still Talkin' At First Class
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Keadeen's Second Star To The Right
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Carmen Haller
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHB Horizons Hanz Sheer Joy
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clobear Catch Me If You Can!
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Dartan Wow Factor Of Josam
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Tawny Mist Joie De Vivre Victoria's Secret
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CDC
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Bonchien Lawless V Jet
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Prefere As If!!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHS Port Gamble Fjord's Anders HT
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Mystic Ava Gardner
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Mischief Afoot Arrow's Solid Alibi
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Loehr's Desert Aire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.