Corn Belt Kennel Club Bloomington, IL 2017-05-29
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 662
Best In Show
- Judge: Colm Hastings
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin In Hot Pursuit
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Colm Hastings
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Sumerwynd's Amadeus Of Inchallah
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Debbie Melgreen
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Miya Brown
- Breed: Pekingese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Debbie Melgreen
- Entry: 8
- Class: Master
- Name: Melony D. Lopez
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mary Ann Alston
- Entry: 82
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Telltale Statuette
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Aerden's Free Fallin' With Honeygait
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Jadestar Torch 'N Twang
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHS River Mist Broxden Sovereign MVP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Twinkle's Colleen At Carowynd
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Copperfield's I Love Lucy
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHB Conestoga Another Tequila Sunrise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mary Ann Alston
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Sketchbook Rodeo Clown Ratn
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Shadrack's Aim For The Fences
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Seraphin Beautiful Drug V Gemini Alisaton
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Merle Taylor
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Brownstone's Maiden Quest
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Skyehigh's Sub Zero
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: CH Breezy's Moon Dancer
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Ruffin's Rumors Of Aragon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Four Halls Look At Me
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Seagryph's & Donandru's Nauti Buoy
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Pugapoohs Seeley Booth At KNGZ
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Kbpride La Perle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Cheryl Paterson
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin In Hot Pursuit
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG BluRubEin Aged To Perfection
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Dog Gone's Promised Land Fame and Fortune
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCH Whispering Lane's Just Right For Morninglow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Merle Taylor
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Sumerwynd's Amadeus Of Inchallah
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Marquis' Can You Stop The Rain V Kenlyn
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Colberry Let's Do It My Way
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Cheryl Paterson
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Hickory Tavern Secret Liaison CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.