Fayetteville Kennel Club, Inc. Concord, NC 2017-06-01
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 854
Best In Show
- Judge: James Moses
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Hightide Stormsurge
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: James Moses
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Cathy Rubens
- Entry: 10
- Class: Master
- Name: Angele Cipriotti
- Breed: Boston Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Leah James
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Woodsedge Brynlea Bastille My Heart
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Cathy Rubens
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Skyelar Williams
- Breed: Berger Picard
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Leah James
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Shortyrocks Jasper By Dumbriton
Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert Stein
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Wyncliff's B Loved Rocket Man SH
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Brigadier's Lightning Strikes Twice
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Grand Kairos
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Goldruls It's All Greek To Me CD JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Celeste Gonzalez
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Naughty Natalie
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Cordell's Potential Unlocked CGCA
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Pahlavi Running With Scissors
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Gutenberg Vilar de Queiroz Soares
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH Pouch Cove In The Paint
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB Pyragon's Night Sky Royal Angel On Lilac Hill CGC
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Murbe Chew The Crow
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG CAB's Lagarada Wrap'd N Gold Rib'n XR
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Darryl Vice
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Harewood Blackthorn Onyx
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Rum Runners Taste The Rainbow
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Shortyrocks Jasper By Dumbriton
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Irresistibull's I'm So Fancy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Malcom E. Moore
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Rodells The Finest China
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Sir Newton
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Bello Embustero Of Composant
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Cottage Lakes Our Lady Of Fatima
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Malcolm Moore
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Hightide Stormsurge
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Kan Sing's Ambrier's Manaslu V. Altnaharra
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Rocyn's All Ticked Off
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Champagne Wishes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Leah James
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Majestique's Hugs & Kisses Of Mystic Oaks CA RN
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Gryffin Celtic Blessing @ Boondocks
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Leah James
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Sidekick's Histoire De Jouets V BriJoLNE CM3
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.