Northlake Kennel Club of Greater Covington Gonzales, LA 2017-06-01
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 514
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Toskydox Marika Suertuda SS
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Zoey Prado
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS El-Al's Lord Of Thunder CA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Gabriel Sullivan
- Breed: Boston Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Sidearm Despicable Me
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 120
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Redlion's For What It's Worth JH
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Ehrenvogel Witchy Woman
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: Zydeco's Les Bon Temps Roux'Le JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Toskydox Marika Suertuda SS
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Sidearm Despicable Me
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Lokavi's Battle Flag Of The South
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Epic Select Never Say Goodbye SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS El-Al's Lord Of Thunder CA
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Mariah's Tris Von Koepsel
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Hayloh Shadow Running Wolf of Jasper
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: Mar-Gra's Hallelujah V Asphodel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 36
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH The Notorious B.l.i.n.g.
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: Kyna's Kantankres Battler
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: CH Lace's Goddess of No-Hair-A@K&L
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: CH Felixville's Traveling Pooch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Toddie Clark
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH True Maroon's Ride The Lightening
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Forestcreek Walton
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Fanci Newmont Chips Off The Cookie CA
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Jianzhuang De Sargent Peppers Lonely Heart Two
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Toddie Clark
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Gumbo-Kean's Cosmic Stargazer
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Dulcinea Creole Voodoo Queen
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: CH Roscka's Touch of Spice At Mirage
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Sweet-T-Bulls Minnie Mouse
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Brent Wright
- Entry: 33
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Who Dat Mardi Gras Magic
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: JBK Tigking Cowgirl Glamour
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Holly Bluff Bellarose Diamnd In The Ruff
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: Lazy J's Misty Bleu
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.