Greater Philadelphia Dog Fanciers Association Wrightstown, PA 2017-06-02
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 441
Best In Show
- Judge: Toby Frisch
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Toby Frisch
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Delamer Off The Hook
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Lisa Warren
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Delamer Off The Hook
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Lisa Warren
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Lehigh Guilty Pleasure
Sporting Group
- Judge: Lisa Warren
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Frost Oak N Quantrels Git R Done
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Willamette's Lookout Catching Fire DS DM CA
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: CH Flatbrook Stonehenge California Ryde Of Jakalo
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCHB Cayuga's Lenora,RN,WC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Hare Hills More Than A Woman T RisingSun
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Dikerdachs Lucky's Bright Star
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Kamaraj Defying Gravity On Broadway
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Dimond's Luck Is A Lady's Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Robert Eisele
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Raklyn's Field Of Dreams Alisaton
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebbles Run On My Way With Sammantic
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Katandy's Late Night Lover
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Micheal Forte
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Thor-Kourt Traviata Keegtosca
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Fox Hollow At Pebbles Run-Amazing Grace
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: River Ridge Winning Ways
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ilanerchfens Henchard Of Castorbridge
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Micheal Forte
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Dreamvale Follow All My Moves
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Sherjak's Hot Summer Night At Heise
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Ginger's Rhubarb
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: CH Dunluce Sensational Rumors By Novel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Lisa Warren
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Delamer Off The Hook
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Unique Pocketfull Of Sunshine
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Bearpaws Bonnyvale Rebel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Janina K. Laurin
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCH TriSorts Summer Harvest NAJ HSAs NA
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Amber's Material Girl V Carma
- Breed: Bergamasco
- Name: GCHS Whope Dell Albera Silver Pastori
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Skyecove's Bonfire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.