Olean Kennel Club, Inc. Dunkirk, NY 2017-06-04
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 674
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Ronald S.F. Mahon
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Ronald S.F. Mahon
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Dufdon's Top Gear
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Christine M. Walker
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Nicole Mrzywka
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosia
- Entry: 244
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Piccadil's Dream A Little Dream Of Me BN CD RN RA RE CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Christine M. Walker
- Entry: 12
- Class: Master
- Name: Renee McGlone
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosia
- Entry: 244
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Starlight's Lady In Waiting
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Navarone's Back In Black RN CGC
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Shadowmere's Storm Chaser
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG CRK I'll Have Another
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Pink Panther V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Tam-Boer'n Tarlyn Silver Diamond Of Karefore MLD
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker JC CA
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Fetch & Smell Samantha
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Take It To The Limit
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH ChromaEast Gangsta Of Love
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Caneden Jump-In-True-Lies
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Cypress Bay's The One That I Want For Bear N Mind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Dufdon's Top Gear
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: Foxcove Sinatra Song Of Lorquest
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Blythfell Luca
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma's Promise Key-Per
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Guerin King Returns
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Kashnir's Rising Star
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Hallmarks Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Lakeridge-Valcopy Remington
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHS Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford CGCA
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Everwoods Dads Sweet Success
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosia
- Entry: 82
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Stuttgart's Now Don't Refuse Me Of Masrock
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Shadommons The Competitive Edge RN CA
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Haystac's Betty Boop
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Alexy Crooked River Midas Touch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Ashley Reid
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Jamaica V. Tum-Tum's Vriendeen
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.