Tacoma Kennel Club Puyallup, WA 2014-06-08
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1426
Best In Show
- Judge: Ruby Hertz
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Chateau Palos Treaty Of Goarrhein TD
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ruby Hertz
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Eastern-Magic Fly Me Safe
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Donna Clark
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: Eli Connolly
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Entry: ---
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Kempfer's Follow Me JH
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Chamberlaynes Mutiny O"Captiva
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: CH Terreline's Little Tug Of Old Northwharf
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Pat. A. Mowbray-Morgan
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Southchase's Wilbert Roy
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Foxtail's Race For The Chace
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: Tailwind's Diamonds Are Forever
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Fairytail's Semper Fi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Pat. A. Mowbray-Morgan
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Chateau Palos Treaty Of Goarrhein TD
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: CH Rainy Days Keiko San
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Nashem Moore Than Friends
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Paula Hartinger
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Vomhausharrock Dondiegoredrock
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Raybills Yesireebob
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: Castanewf's Paint The Town Red
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Pineriver's Show Me The Money
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Warren Hudson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Magnifico's Top Gun
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Glenbrook's Platin' With Fire
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Sheffield's Top Dollar
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Wyncliff's Wall Street Wonder
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Toby Frisch
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Eastern-Magic Fly Me Safe
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Mtnview And Dorkays No Tell Motel
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Absolute Affinity Agape Bullet Proof
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH No Faux Paw Big Rock Singer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Roger Hartinger
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Belmark Close Encounter
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Allegro Southern Charm
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Ashbers Sugar Daddy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Roger Hartinger
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Lone Pine's Alexis
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.