Wheaton Kennel Club Wheaton, IL 2014-06-08
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 871
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Gay Dunlap
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad A Missdemeanor
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Gay Dunlap
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Erin Hines
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: Samantha Aimar
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lorraine Bisso
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Blu'Star's Bedrock Boss RA
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: CH SHR Kistryl Happy Together JH
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Nexus Locksley Point Of No Return
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Pamela Bruce
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad A Missdemeanor
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Victory
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Aberdeen's Under The Influence
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Hundeleben Queen's Armada SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Rummer Run's Black Magic
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Centurions N Rj Danes Its Greys To Me
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: MonTique's Heart Like A Wheel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Julie Felten
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCH King's Mtn. Angelina Ballerina
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Imperial's Major League
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Doubletrees Apollo On Stage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Chindale's Anything She Wants
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Lone Pine's Boston Legal D Quachitah
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH That's Adorabulls Dreaming Of You
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: Loco Putting On The Shine For Tink
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Pamela Bruce
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Centurion Anticipation Charming Dalfield
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH KJ's Hot Date
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Shoyu Blowin' My Horn At Orlane
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Ken's Always Gets The Last Laugh
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Harry H (Butch) Schulman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHB Calibre's Gold Digger
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Sundance Ringside Rumor
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Daybar For Your Eyes Only
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH MACH Tacara's Down'N Dirty Escapade CDX TD TQX
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.