Oklahoma City Kennel Club, Inc. Oklahoma City, OK 2017-06-28
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 1256
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Bergen Pryor
- Breed: Pug
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Ava Marie Caudell
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Fawa-Wr Cantankerous CMF
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Christolino
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Diamond Creek's Coming In Hot
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Silverlakes There's No Business Like Show Busin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Just Texas Prime
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Windborn Starline Heiress
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Hildisvin Wurdig Bacardi SS
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Fidelis Ripcord DS
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Cinnbon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Neet's Whirlwind Romance
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Cachet Majestic Night Storm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyns Warrior Princess CA
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Minuteman Justified
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Finnabair Double D Friend Of A Friend
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Winterfells Almost An Angel At St. Johns
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Miletree Perseus At Shirmont
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Orwick's Great Expectation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHG Roxom Del Rey
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Shilo Die With Your Boots On
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Orion's Only Pearl For Highwood
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Michelle Scott
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: Isneista Vaskur Of Bayshore
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Aubrey's Moon River
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Mockingbird's Worth The Wait At Coaldust
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Peruvian Inca Orchid
- Name: Bar-Kers H Frodo Baggins 4 Kota
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.