Naugatuck Valley Kennel Club West Springfield, MA 2017-07-05
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 586
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Kathleen B Kolbert
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Pickwick
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Kathleen B Kolbert
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Kathleen B Kolbert
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lily Mancini
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Kathleen B Kolbert
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Johanna Green
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gale Young
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Tampa Bay & Eagle Pond's Roman Affair
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Sandscpe-Windwrd Seasons Of Dust & Glory @ Infinity
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Krismyth Dark Tower
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH St. Rock's Latin Lover
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharon R. Lyons
- Entry: 58
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Time Of Opportunity
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Auriga Peter Parker
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Dollidachs Highledge Stonebay Psych
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Nashira's Just Beat M All
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Roberta C Davies
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebbles'Run On My Way With Sammantic
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Pyrless&Ashby She's All That!
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Eis Haus Stand Your Ground CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Huntermoon Heartbreaker
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Fox Hollow At Pebbles Run-Amazing Grace
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Pickwick
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Cottage Lakes Our Lady Of Fatima
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Sidestreet's Token At Lordship
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Bearpaws Bonnyvale Rebel
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Planett's Ancient Mariner CA CGC
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Hope-Full's Honey Kist Houdini
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Thomas M. Davies
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Propwash Seafire
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: CH Chateau Blanc Olivier
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Duckpond Sanddigger Puddleduck Devil In Disguise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.