Bahia Sur Kennel Club of Chula Vista Chula Vista, CA 2014-06-15
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 780
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Adrian W. Woodfork
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Chancellor Flirts High Flyin' Gladiator
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Adrian W. Woodfork
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Hjohoo's Save Hjour Love For Me
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Adrian W. Woodfork
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: Emily Montoya
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHS Premier's All About Avatar
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride BN
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Beachcliff Eye Of The Storm
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Del Richards
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: CH Paradise Bette Davis Eyes
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Cougar Hill Archetype Amefufuka
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Zabarre Dokhtare Marceline
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Aspenrepublik Into The Wind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Garry K. Newton
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Chancellor Flirts High Flyin' Gladiator
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Heartsease King Of The Jungle
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: CH Aristes Paint It Black
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Uhlan A Star Is Born
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Hjohoo's Save Hjour Love For Me
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Cherry Fields Fly Away
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Dytona Vip
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Brocair's HRH Prince Harry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Arlene A. Czech
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Ultraquest Go For The Gold
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Blazen Im The Purist Of All
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Crestline Bubble Ardy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Mistli
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Mickywins Mainio Skandia
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Champagne Celebration Midnightdancer Donnchada NLD
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Candar's This Girl Is On Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Garry K. Newton
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Quiche Kari Without Kompromise
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Wigglesworth Thriller
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Covy Tucker Hill's Kean Marc Flash Drive
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Wynsilot Man N A Grey Flanel Suit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.