Echo Hills Kennel Club of Ohio Troy, OH 2014-06-15
Posted by: Linda Hurlebaus
Total Entry: 847
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Victory
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Sommerfelt
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: Riley Lautenschlager
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Dublin Diva
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Be-Fits N Arikara Too Hot To Touch
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Derbys Endless Summer
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Kan Points Makin The Chase
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Victory
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Meisterhaus Happy Hour At Signet
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCHB Devlon's American Trilogy
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Foxfire Full Force
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Walter Sommerfelt
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Gliddens Lady Isabella
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Watchman's Redbarn's Brutus
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Skansen's Holy Knight
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHP Rivergroves Chateau De Castelnau
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: CH Desire Of Love Dell' Antica Caledonia
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Garcini & Rangel's Rock N Rolla
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Ma-Ya Stormin Norman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Homestead Zoey Of Treyacres
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of fatima
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Exmoor's Epitome
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Baliwick The Whole Shebang
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Byrequest Bon Mot
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Floresta's LuckDragon CGC
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Shine's Deck The Halls
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Mary Ann Brocious
- Entry: ---
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Trelynn's Something About Amy
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Sarron Simply Complicated
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCH La Brise Sun Bear
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.