Longview-Kelso Kennel Club, Inc. St Helens, OR 2017-09-02
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 731
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Yvonne Savard
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Yvonne Savard
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Blondheim's Easy Matters
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Denise Reel
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sara Stong
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Denise Reel
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Alex Mandish
- Breed: Basenji
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Dianne Kroll
- Entry: 110
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Blondheim's Easy Matters
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Shanabrio N Otein's Par One
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Tripawd N Calvarys Courtesy Of The Red White N Blue JH CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Taji's Platinum Duke Of Veramonte CGC CGCA CGCU
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Princeton's The Force Awakens At Windancer
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHG DC Nefer-Temu Vou Te Contar MC LCX
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Legendale Lady Luk V Goldgrove CGN
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHS Bold N Courageous
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Regalane's Kool Hand Luka
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Dale D. Simmons
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHS Indigo Igo He's All Evans Sgk.
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sunrocks Castaway At Shasta
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Gargolas Tying Flys On The 4th Of July @ Mystic LT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Fredrick R Stephens
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Kaliphna All In
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH MGL-Isle Royal Ransom of VW
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Golden Castle's Handsome Baron
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Tesoro Belair'sPurple Rain At Anmar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Fredrick R Stephens
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Wyndjamr's Suffragette
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Padow's Too Hot To Handle
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Edencrest Equity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHG Port Gamble Fjord's Anders HT PT
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Mischief Afoot Arrow's Solid Alibi
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: CH Abiqua Opal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Fredrick R Stephens
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Norrbottenspets
- Name: Thistledown VH Talol
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.