Tri-City Kennel Club, Inc. Amana, IA 2017-09-02
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 773
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Den-Mar's Wild Card
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Meghann Lord-Fenn
- Entry: 6
- Class: Master
- Name: Bergen Pryor
- Breed: Pug
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Meghann Lord-Fenn
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Ryder L. Schindler
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ruth Kirby
- Entry: 107
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Telltale Statuette
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Windrose Hugs And Kisses
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Ehrenvogel Witchy Woman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Bazinga A Storm of Swords
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Hildisvin Wurdig Bacardi SS
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Highland Rim Sugar Man Of Presidio
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Elvbend's Ain't Got No Money
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd H. Graser Jr
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS Creek Danes I'm The Head Honcho EL Jefe V Enzo
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Szumeria's Midnight Romance CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Den-Mar's Wild Card
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH The Notorious B.l.i.n.g.
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Challenger's Lead Belly @ Southern Star
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: High Road Hunter's Moon At Falkor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: Sondra's When Doves Cry At Kylin
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-net Rocky's Little Dillio
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Centennial Farms Catch Me If You Can
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Acorn & Gumbo's Little Preppy Girl
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Fierce's Mission Critical For TX Star
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Davis' Otto-Matic Of K-Sands
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Jidi I'll Take That
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd H. Graser Jr
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Baku My Song De L'Aurore
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG XTC's He. Could. Go. All. The. Way!.
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.