Anoka County Minnesota Kennel Club Cambridge, MN 2014-06-20
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 1113
Best In Show
- Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo The King Of Pop
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: Jaime Simon
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Eric J. Ringle
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Sastyas Eleven Eleven
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Monthaven's The Birdcage
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Tramore Notorious
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B Weiss
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Hundeleben Queen's Armada SL
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Aberdeen's Under The Influence
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Twinkles Corbin At Carowyn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Charlotte Clem McGowan
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Pouch Coves Seabrook Enough Said
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Cambria's Vraiment Parfait
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegard's I'll Have Another V Braeside
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B Weiss
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCH King's Mtn. Angelina Ballerina
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Doubletrees Apollo On Stage
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Dunham Lake's Scout Master
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Evalill Excalibur Gus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Timothy Catterson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo The King Of Pop
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Maibee Orlando
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Lomar Swags One Tin Soldier
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Daimlers Caviar Dreams
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Ha-Lee Kiki-Ari Captain Morgan
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Success Rock Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Charlotte Clem McGowan
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Heiress HIAdsc
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Kubistraums Vista of Aramist Peters Elite
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Aubrey's Moon River
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Timothy Catterson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Silvermist Rise And Shine
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.