Onondaga Kennel Association, Inc. Romulus, NY 2017-09-28
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1317
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Briarside TG All That Glitters
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Bob G. Smith
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Mitchell Fox
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH TZO Wen N Xin Jin's Unique Vintage
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Bob G. Smith
- Entry: 12
- Class: Master
- Name: Renee McGlone
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Chantico's Shelter From The Storm RN NF AX OAJ CD
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Bob G. Smith
- Entry: 287
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Brigadier's Lightning Strikes Twice
- Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
- Name: CH Aramis Farms High Road To Killary
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mar-K's Sunrise At Midnight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Arndt
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Victorias JP Pallasathena M-Topone
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: Sirhan Kareem Cairo
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Starbarrack 'N J'S Sweet Dreams SW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCH Serafinas Ever So Clever Of CastleGuard
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Take It To The Limit
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Peter J. Green
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Huntermoon Heartbreaker
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abbedale Life Of Riley At Glengariff
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Foxhollow's Amazing Grace
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Tammy K. Jackson
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Cottage Lakes Our Lady Of Fatima
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Moxiepom's Max Schmeling
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Caraneal's It's All About Mimi
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Karlee Gray Stone Guns N Roses
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Briarside TG All That Glitters
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Planett's Ancient Mariner CA CGC
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Kan Sing's Ambrier's Manaslu V. Altnaharra
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Rio's Morgan's Mystique
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jocelyne Gagne
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Solange Valedictorian
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Wigglesworth Aberlours PYT
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Woodside's Selena
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Bob G. Smith
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Sidekick's Keep It Real
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.