Grand Valley Kennel Club Grand Junction, CO 2017-09-29
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 500
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L Berrios
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L Berrios
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Denise Dean
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lian Chase
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCHS Dochara's Son Of A Gun CD RN JH
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Denise Dean
- Entry: 9
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Del Duca
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: CH Kita's Ajuaq Drum Dancer
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 82
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Mainland Little Ricky Ricardo
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Wirework's Share The Fantasy At Cando
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Shylo Black and Blue All Over
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Windrock She's Tough Enough
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Jus Texas Prime
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Juba Lee's Island Girl JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Schneehund's Mountains Of Light CGC RN CD RN CGC
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Campo's Petros Zeus
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH BCB Namiye's Little Sparkler Von Erstklassig
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Calypso Flash Ranger's Conundrum
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 20
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: The Dashing Devil's Busybody
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Bryr Rose Matisse
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Willow Wind Money's Still Talkin' At First Class
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Moolti VIP Del Gran Vencedor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Knockout White Owl
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Kolmar's Steeler Of Hearts
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Enchante's Razrr Sharp Dutamarin
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Miletree Perseus At Shirmont
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Bonchien Lawless V Jet
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Prefere As If!!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Redfox's Clearly Captivating
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Balenbrae Make Mine Mink
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG XTC's He. Could. Go. All. The. Way!.
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Catalina Barefootbluejeannight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.