Kanadasaga Kennel Club, Inc. Romulus, NY 2017-09-29
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1503
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Bob G. Smith
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Bob G. Smith
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Mathew Fox
- Breed: Irish Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Tammy K. Jackson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH BRF's N America's All 'Bout The Journey
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Erin Glynn
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Tammy K. Jackson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Caraneal's It's All About Mimi
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart
- Entry: 331
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Rosette Versailles
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Brigadier's Lightning Strikes Twice
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Bellwether Sweetest Taboo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judy Webb
- Entry: 199
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Naughty Natalie
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Mariki's Bluemoon Daimier Marquee At Saranan
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar's Resurgence
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: Erpingham Benvolio
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
- Entry: 234
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Take It To The Limit
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHB Snocreek's Silver Lining RN BN
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Rocket's oh No! It's Devo At Fahnestock
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Huntermoon Heartbreaker
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Argyles Red Diamond
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Goblin's DulinTango's Party Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jocelyne Gagne
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Cottage Lakes Our Lady Of Fatima
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Caraneal's It's All About Mimi
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Maxiepom's Max Schmeling
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: Delores Passion De Petite Rouge FCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 218
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Planett's Ancient Mariner CA CGC
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kan Sing'a Ambrier's Manaslu V.Altanaharra
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Tzo Wen Queen Of Hearts
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 202
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Amethyst Gunsmoke
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Solange Valedictorian
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: Liberty Run's Just A Master Of Deduction
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: Xolani Ak LLaman CM SC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.