Monroe Kennel Club Monroe, MI 2017-09-30
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 1498
Best In Show
- Judge: Lloyd Graser Jr.
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Lloyd Graser Jr.
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Full Moon's Canoodling With Great Lakes @ Snocap
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: D.Scott Pfeil
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ashley Houk
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dan Ericsson
- Entry: 543
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHS Karmas Broadway Bound
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. D. Scott Pfeil
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Luke Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dan Ericsson
- Entry: 543
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Wyndrift's Rolling Thunder BN RN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Maureen Day
- Entry: 272
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Winfield' N Chebaco Just So You Know
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Man of Steel
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Carolina's Running With The Hare BN CGC RN SH
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Random Legacy Dylan Du Revention
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: D. Scott Pfeil
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Xandali Bon Vivant
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Harehill's Say No More
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Karob Sandstorm Told You So
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Deborah Wilkins
- Entry: 364
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Full Moon's Canoodling With Great Lakes @ Snocap
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Vondura's Sls Amg Roadster @ Protocol CAA BCAT DN CGC
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Oneida's Vale Of Onondaga
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: Wildhaven's Best Bet Yet CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dan Ericsson
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP HamptonCourt Broxden
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Miuteman Justified
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: Baishan Chihenne Band
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Jon Cole
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma's Promise Key-Per
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Acadia Ridin A Karousel
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Four Halls Look At Me
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB Nantan's Voyager
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Rodney Merry
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Spotlight Maybe It's Maybelline
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Davane Happy Me
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Targa The Conqueror
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Flamingstar After Midnight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Lisa Graser
- Entry: 141
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lamluv'sSultry Sensation
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Sweetwater's Blue Ribbon CGC
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH X'Sells Spotlight On Nor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.