Rockford-Freeport Illinois Kennel Club Freeport, IL 2017-09-30
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 674
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William E. Usherwood
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Wit's End Te Amo
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William E. Usherwood
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Somerset Wynzall Hashtag
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra E. King
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Briana Killingsworth
- Breed: Keeshond
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra E. King
- Entry: 7
- Class: Master
- Name: Maren LaPlante
- Breed: Chinese Crested
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hillock Beaconfield Bellagio
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Country Creek's Legendary Huntsman JH CGC
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tri-Pod's Good To The Last Drop
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Indian Sky Willowpond Affurmation Of A Tri
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS GrandCru Sine Qua Non
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Highland Rim Sugar Man Of Presidio
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Wit's End Te Amo
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS JYF Bulls Argentina Vulkano
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Milleniums Aint No Stopping Us Now
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: GCH Nagyalma Bbetty Boop
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Julie Felten
- Entry: 35
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Earthquake Staffs Drazen Petrovic
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Skyehigh's Sub Zero
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Amstaff Camarilha Brienne Of Tarth
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Somerset Wynzall Hashtag
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wingssong Winning Colors
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Foxwudz Armed And Dangerous
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Fontella's Thank You Frances
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Dzine Never Forget Me D'Escapita
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHB Tobishi's Numero Uno
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Durandel Up Stage For Deagra
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat CA
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG McMatt And Graffiti Rumor Has It
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHS Tsarshadow Ragnar Lodbrok
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Jango CM2
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.