Penobscot Valley Kennel Club Cumberland, ME 2014-06-21
Posted by: Linda Hurlebaus
Total Entry: 515
Best In Show
- Judge: Roger Hartinger
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Roger Hartinger
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Triumphant's As Good As It Gets
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sarah Crepeau
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: Alexander McMurtrie
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Triumphant's As Good As It Gets
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Pebwin Hocus Pocus
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Big Thunders Beech Hill Sonic Boom At Tucker Brook
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Castles In The Air
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Deck Plate Leader
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH DC Hallam's Jake Of Arolet
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Winsong Chandani Risky Business
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHB Cufola's Thunderstruck
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Paula Hartinger
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Shadigee's Sequel To Legends
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Cnsand Ardanwood Whitewash The Fence For Me
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: Gaelic's Field Of Dreams Cooperstown
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCH Leos By The Sea Lucifer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Notorious Never Say Never
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHB Cheron's Dirty Water
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Blackwatch In Control
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Br'Er Fox Philippa Of Huntersston
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Paula Hartinger
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Pine Cone's Green Mountain Boy
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Foxworth Follw Me Boys
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Marchwind Louie Lou-Aye
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: ---
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Foxmoor Petite Cherie Jardin D'Eden
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Riptide's I Told You So At Dideb
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Blackberry N Riverside Perfect Pemigewasset
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Ale Kai Viola On Fifth
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Elaine Whitney
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Bramley's Green Mountain Boy
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: CH Bearspaw Sampo
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Shagshadow Pandamoniums First Edition
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Calebra's Good Time Was Had By All
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Robert Whitney
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: Blueridge Vista Aldas
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.