Tri-Star Kennel Club of Williamson County, Tennessee Lebanon, TN 2017-10-15
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 732
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Sophia Kaluzniacki
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sunlit's Queen Of Everything
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Sophia Kaluzniacki
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Sophia Kaluzniacki
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Johnathon Wehry
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Pat Trotter
- Entry: 298
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Cajun's Bayou Hunter
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Sophia Kaluzniacki
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Tyra Hart
- Breed: Bullmastiff
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Pat Trotter
- Entry: 298
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Mountain Crest Set Fire To The Rain
Sporting Group
- Judge: Beth Speich
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Cajun's Bayou Hunter
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Cameo Siloet's Gold Coast Legacy
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Four Seasons No Shoes No Shirt No Problem
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Pinewood N Pura Vida's Playing With Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Garry Newton
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sunlit's Queen Of Everything
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Khiva's Enchanted Dream
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Highland Rim Mr. Duke Ellington Dog House BL
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Heritage Top Gun Splendor At Seidach SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Chuck Trotter
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire
- Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
- Name: CH Shining Hills Falco
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Double Q's Spot On At Derby
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Nebesnaya Sobaka Vostoka Kalhunt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Bandsman Moves Like Jagger
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Simphuni National Velvet
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Stonemaple's Fury By Day
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHB Huntaway Typhoo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Merle Taylor
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Orwick's Great Expectations
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP That's Pullin' At Your Heartstrings
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Logos Sweet Home Alabama
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Sir Newton
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Peggy Dillard Carr
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Wendan Diamonds Are A Girl's BFF
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Jafrak Gretta Garbo
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Sheradin Walk'n In Memphis
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Dreammaker Salishan's Starry Starry Night
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Pat Trotter
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Away To Me Paven Roads To Perfection
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Moonshadow Mind Games
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHS Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Legacy Legend's Caribbean Gem
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.