Genesee Valley Kennel Club Rush, NY 2014-06-22
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 643
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. David L. Kittredge
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Militza's My Cherie Amour
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. David L. Kittredge
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Keylis Spotlite Just Do It
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David L. Kittredge
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: Melissa LoPinto
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Terry M. DePietro
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Militza's My Cherie Amour
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Jack Daniels Del Conde Callejas
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH O'Charida's Remeber Fu Manchu JH
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Lennexlove Susqudilla's Mini Cooper RN CD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Robert Stein
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Tioka's American Ride
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Takara The Time Is Now
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH McCartney's Albelarm Squeezebox
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Stonybrook's Phinito
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Terry M. DePietro
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Jacquet's Annie El Encanto
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Cypress Bay's Big Sur
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCH A Feiner Eros
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHP Rivergroves Chateau De Castelnau
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Alfred J. Ferrauggiaro
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Markworth Sky's The Limit
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Tenterra Rise To The Summit At Starmtn
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH WyrLake Foxhollow Mirror Mirror
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Sheffield's Knight At The Top Spot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Alfred J. Ferrauggiaro
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Gdm Zenyatta At Lakeside
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Baliwick The Whole Shebang
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH SurLuv Lickin Larrgo De Grace
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Homestead Zoey Of Treyacres
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Marge B. Calltharp
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Jaboas Never Ending Dream
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Thistledown Chautauqua Lace
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Byrequest Bon Mot
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Erin's I'm Your Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Roberta C. Davies
- Entry: ---
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Keylis Spotlite Just Do It
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Belmark Larceny
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Hearthside Big & Rich
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.