Lake Shore Kennel Club Crown Point, IN 2014-06-22
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 564
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargazer'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Madeline Miller - 9
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: Taylor Loudenber
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen Wilson - 49
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargazer'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Forever's All Jacked Up CGC
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Crossroad JockeyHill On The Green AXP AXJ
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. David Miller - 46
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Elmo's Martian Chronicles
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Copperridge's I Love Lucy
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Ansa Mo Caoimhin Modigliani CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Nightline Viking At Tanglewood
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Glidden's Lady Isabella
- Breed: Akita
- Name: Cade's Turn Of The Tyde
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Mareth Kipp - 20
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Garcini Rangels Rock N Rolla
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Oakdell Army's Staff Sergeant Zen
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Appassionato Jp Monamour's Star
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: First Class Soul Of Rock And Roll
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Margo Klingler - 119
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Orchard Hill Just Enough Luck
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Fantasia KaBar Diamonds 'N Thunder
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma's Promise Key-Per
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Haas's Life Is A Highway Arizona
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Serenade Renaissance Live It Up
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Wanaseas Mystic Lake Effect
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Vindicator's Trilogy R U Ready For This V Bayli
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Shoyu Blowin' My Horn At Orlane
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Minna-Lisa Koltes - 114
- Entry: ---
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Lambluv's Street Of Dreams CD BN RA
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Sundance Ringside Rumor
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Kosmar Striking Back Of Bridgelady
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Minna-Lisa Koltes - 2
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Black Majesty Stop Me If You Can
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.