Cypress Creek Kennel Club of Texas Beaumont, TX 2017-11-10
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 523
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Aubrey's Mystery Date For XIV Karat
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Carol S Brown
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Melony D. Lopez
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Marilynn Ellis
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Gangway's Mission Gambit
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Carol S Brown
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emily Flores
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Marilynn Ellis
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Icewind's California Highway Patrol
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Carol S Brown
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Beachstone's Blacklist
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Star Crowned Javahill2sexy4mygenes RN CGC
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Cando Wireworks Intrepid Sidekick
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Chesterhope Master of T Art
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. D Scott Pfeil
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: Burlwood's My Little Mojito of Acadia
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Bo-Betts Favorite Pick
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Bazinga A Storm of Swords
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Ariel Of Kingscourt Aurum Bohemia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Carol S. Brown
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCH Fuller's Simply Irresistible CGC
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Icewind's California Highway Patrol
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Cloudy Bay
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Lyndobe's Truly Unforgettable
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Linda L.Reece
- Entry: 37
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyns Warrior Princess CA
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Itsy Bitsy Thistledown Family Ties
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Enchante King of Queens Von Ambrick
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Gangway's Mission Gambit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Marilynn Ellis
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Dulcinea's Now U See Me Now U Don't
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Rigair Unique Leo
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Poco Bre-Z Love Train At Lazy Paws
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Shalisa Neely
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Linde's Who Wouldn't Wanna Bee Me?
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Lil' Boy's Talkin Smack
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Donnchada Sweet Calendar Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Denise Dean
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Aubrey's Mystery Date For XIV Karat
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Sindarin's Where The Magic Begins
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Montague De La Vie En Rose At BWK
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Shalisa Neely
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Jamica V.Tum-Tum's Vriendjes CM16
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.