Five Valley Kennel Club Missoula, MT 2014-06-23
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 692
Best In Show
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Aashtoria Wildhunt Hidden Agenda
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Chris Levy
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Denise Cornelssen
- Entry: 89
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Paradoc's Obsidian
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Prairie Crest's Infrared
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Willow Creeks n Tazs-Wildwest Express
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. James R. White
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Aashtoria Wildhunt Hidden Agenda
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Chelsea Ripple Effect At Datani
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Raviro Chiposhi Remington Rimfire
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Walmar-Solo's IOU SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Wayne Morris Thompson
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuationof a Myth
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: CH Kelly's Black Denim and Motorcycle Boots
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Tue-J's Pacific Category Five
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ogee Saltus Ze Zahrabske
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Chris Levy
- Entry: 34
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Full Throttle's Wee Drop Of Mischief O'Kilcregg
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH J'Cobe Broxden Accidently On Porpoise
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Lande's Chairman Of The Board
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Hilltop's GQ Cover Boy
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: CH Tawny Mist Wyncliff By The Numbers
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Chris Levy
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Newtnine Crown Of Queen
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Bonchien Park Place
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Padow's Too Hot To Handle
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Starlight's Collateral Damage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Denise Cornelssen
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Paray's Preferential
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry Swinging On A Star
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Shadowalk Higgins
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Delux Jumpin' Jack Flash CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Chris Levy
- Entry: 540
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Alta Cherish The Moment
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.