Wine Country Kennel Club Napa, CA 2017-11-11
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1218
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Aviator's Lady's Man De Remis
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brittney Lusk
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kylie Compton
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 224
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Esthete's The Bard Of Avon BN RA SH NAJ NF
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Whiskeytown Genessee On Tap, MH
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG LomaPoint Dangerous Intentions
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharon V. Derrick
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Prohphecy-N-Zoso's-Gucci-Poochie-Rado CGC
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Windborn One Crazy Summer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
- Entry: 248
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Aviator's Lady's Man De Remis
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Rena'ssance Sirius Rising
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Silverice's Sensational Celebutante
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Sunkaska N Arctic Fox It Takes Two
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. David A. Alexander
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Seebest Supergirl
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Margie Munro She's Full Of It
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Bigshot Morning Sun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Alfred J Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Kulana's Stand By Me
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: It'sJustForYouMaltangelsDuClosTroisRivieres
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH MGL-Isle Royal Ransom of VW
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Aslan Ares The Defender With Amerglo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Crajo's Jersey Shore At Big Luv
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Lakeridge Atalanta Whose Your Daddy
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Bonchien Trafalgar Square
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Caswell
- Entry: 137
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Aellen The Son Also Rises HT PT
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHS Kurpas' Guardian Of Palomar CGC CGCA
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Melody's Never Ending Fantasia RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Alfred Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: Titan De Las Canteras
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.