Canadian Valley Kennel Club Chickasha, OK 2017-11-17
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 857
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert R Frost
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Judith A Newton
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Bergen Pryor
- Breed: Pug
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Judith A Newton
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cortlund Towell
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Entry: 76
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Winfree's Blue Sage
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Aerden's Free Fallin' With Honeygait
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Star Crowned Javahill2sexy4mygenes RN CGC
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Ehrenvogel Witchy Woman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Judith A Newton
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: Burlwood's My Little Mojito of Acadia
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHG Oak Hill's Heart Of Gold
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Juba Lee's Super Trooper At Lorenc
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Neet's Whirlwind Romance
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lorraine Boutwell
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Ainle Something To Talk About
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wynwood's Reflection Of Buster Rascal
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Klassique's Good Morning Starshine
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyns Warrior Princess CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Four Halls Look At Me
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Centenial Farms Catch Me If You Can
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Judge's Big Bang CGC
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Fancibuls Grande Boule De Feu
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Catalina's Master Of Illusion
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Geran's Solitary Man
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Mystic Ava Gardner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Jamica V.Tum-Tum's Vriendjes CM16
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.