Lima Kennel Club Columbus, OH 2017-11-18
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 2068
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah L. Anthony
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah L. Anthony
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah L. Anthony
- Entry: 35
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alec Clark
- Breed: Vizsla
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. William Sahloff
- Entry: 680
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Gilnockie's Drama In The Highlands
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah L. Anthony
- Entry: 34
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Skyelar Williams
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. William Sahloff
- Entry: 680
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHG Seabreeze That One Particular Harbor
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
- Entry: 383
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Random Legacy Dylan Du Revention
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Winfield' N Chebaco Just So You Know
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Man of Steel
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Oncore Mykyna Tailgate Party
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 307
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: Adili & Mystiko's Reign Of Ice & Fire
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHB Conestoga Another Tequila Sunrise
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Ker-Win Oh My Stars Bewitched
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 399
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS Creek Danes I'm The Head Honcho EL Jefe V Enzo
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB Tanimara's Awesome Irish Creme
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathleen J. Ferris
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Fellow
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Mark Lucas
- Entry: 244
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma's Promise Key-Per
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHP Clussexx Cream and Crimson
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Kbpride Rattlebridge Fergus
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Cottage Lakes Our Lady Of Fatima
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 207
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts and Arrows
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Spotlight Maybe It's Maybelline
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Shilo Die With Your Boots On
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David L. Anthony
- Entry: 314
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Jango CM2
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Stefsstells Ingalo Isabella
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Avalon's Aristocrat
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. William Sahloff
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Hickory Tavern Epilogue Eclair
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.