Springfield Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2017-11-26
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1694
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John R. Walsh
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John R. Walsh
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Berberich
- Entry: 41
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lily Mancini
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Berberich
- Entry: 505
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Wildwood's Bengal Tigress
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Berberich
- Entry: 41
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Ryan Markey
- Breed: Vizsla
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Berberich
- Entry: 505
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Fishercreeks Gold Frankincense & Myrrh RN CD CGCA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Jose Luis Payro
- Entry: 391
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Piperbrook's Emerald Star
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Quinsea's War Admiral
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cerise Dutch Master
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Sandscpe-Windwrd Seasons Of Dust & Glory @ Infinity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 161
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Time Of Opportunity
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHS DC Mia-Bakhu Sleeping With The Enemy Of Hallam MC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 333
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Raklyns Field Of Dreams Alisaton
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Cypress Bay's The One That I Want For Bear N Mind
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP MJM's Talk Of the Town
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathleen J. Ferris
- Entry: 130
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Hjohoo.s Love Looking At Hjo
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Thor Kourt Traviata Keegtosca
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Winterholme Any Way U Want It
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Medina's Luck Be A Lady Tonight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. John V Ioia
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Sierra's Summer Celebration
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Turning Stone'N'Erin's Best Man @JJ's Royal Blanche
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Hess
- Entry: 275
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Propwash Seafire
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.