Golden Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Stockton, CA 2017-12-01
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 977
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow High Tech Drills N Skills
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Margie Munro She's Full Of It
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Brielle Villarreal
- Breed: Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 266
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Firle Oak More Than Ready
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ethan Coye
- Breed: Cane Corso
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 266
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Neet's Heart Of Glass CAA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
- Entry: 140
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Christolino
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Whiskeytown Genessee On Tap, MH
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Blondheim's Easy Matters
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Windstar's Magnum Opus
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Koradox Pramada's Force of Nature
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Kadell's Gold Dust W
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 192
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Regalane's Kool Hand Luka
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Taolan Quest Flying Cloud
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Miss Virginia L. Lyne
- Entry: 76
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Margie Munro She's Full Of It
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Max-Well's Meant To Bee
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lyricals Preachin To The Choir
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow's Hi-Tech Drills N Skills
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH It's Just For You Maltangels Du Clos Trois Rivieres
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Winterholme Any Way U Want It
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Kulana's Stand By Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 96
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Shainakees Faith In Song At South Car
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CDC
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Blackberry N Riverside Perfect Pemigewasset
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Alenclaud Vicenta
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Sporting Field's Hallmark
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Riverwest Asante CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Waterbound Everything Harvey VDE Golden Gate
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.