Conroe Kennel Club Conroe, TX 2017-12-03
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 1336
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Linda C. More
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Linda C. More
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Fidelis Ripcord DS
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Sophia Kaluzniacki
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Joao Machado
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Sophia Kaluzniacki
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Joao Machado
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Entry: 240
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB D&D Hill Country's Black, Inc.
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Esthete's The Bard Of Avon BN RA SH NAJ NF
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale Hashtag
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon A Krogh
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: All Around Party
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Celtic Lore's Perfect Storm JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 237
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Fidelis Ripcord DS
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCH Fuller's Simply Irresistible CGC
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Thousand Oaks Deacon Blues
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Alvin W Krause
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Klassique's Good Morning Starshine
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wynwood's Reflection Of Buster Rascal
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Toddot One Good Reason
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH The Notorious B.l.i.n.g.
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. David M Krogh
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH C & M's Texas Wild Fire
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Miletree Perseus At Shirmont
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHS Davinci's GV Feel So Good Inside
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Sirius Leader Of The Band
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Frontiers Mytoys Lady Pink Magic
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Showtyme Admiral The Mighty Sven
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Alitara's Starstruck At Edencrest
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Catalina's Master Of Illusion
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Aubrey's Moon River
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Mistybrook's To Russia With Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.