San Joaquin Kennel Club Stockton, CA 2017-12-04
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 900
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ethan Coye
- Breed: Cane Corso
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 258
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHB Ajuaq N' Snofire Red Rockz And Blue
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Brielle Villarreal
- Breed: Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 258
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Firle Oak More Than Ready
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 123
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Christolino
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Whiskeytown Genessee On Tap, MH
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Windstar's Magnum Opus
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Kadell's Gold Dust W
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Diablo's Australian Sunset
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Taolan Quest Flying Cloud
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH TJ-N-Irondale's Tik Tok At Ringsides
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
- Entry: 77
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Margie Munro She's Full Of It
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Max-Well's Meant To Bee
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lyricals Preachin To The Choir
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Florence A Males
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow Hi Tech Drills N Skills
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH It's Just For You Maltangels Du Clos Trois Rivieres
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Winterholme Any Way U Want It
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Pocket's Jato Jetliner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Brumar's Paddi's Rollin' Hard With Rockbottoms
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Bonchien Trafalgar Square
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Mariel's Harvest Moon
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Alenclaud Vicenta
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Aristes Living In The Light
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: CH Austlyn's Jedi Slayer From Zandria Palomar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Waterbound Everything Harvey VDE Golden Gate
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.