Skokie Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Rosemont, IL 2017-12-07
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 731
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Winterholme Any Way U Want It
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Fellow
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHB Z'Bee's Caliph Of El Marrakech
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG KNGZ Appetite For Destruction
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 172
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Aerden's Free Fallin' With Honeygait
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Summits I Can Cry If I Want To
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Willimar's Someone To Look At
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Crossroad Jockeyhill Big Girls Don't Cry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHB Z'Bee's Caliph Of El Marrakech
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS GrandCru Sine Qua Non
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH First Class Kiss That Breaks The Spell
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Neet's Whirlwind Romance CGCA CGCU
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Sammantic Ramses
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Wit's End Te Amo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Fellow
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kilkenny's Across The Universe At Setanta
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Winterholme Any Way U Want It
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG KNGZ Appetite For Destruction
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Denian Sonic Boom Of Tab's
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHS Heart N Soul Straight Talk
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Caralot's I Do Declare
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCH Whispering Lane's Just Right For Morninglow
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Bayside's Good Fortune
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Loutercreek candle In The Wind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Away To Me Paven Roads To Perfection
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Sumerwynd's Amadeus Of Inchallah
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Limericks Rolling Stone
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Masquerade Man In The Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.