Nolan River Kennel Club Glen Rose, TX 2018-01-07
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 1445
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. F Susan Godek
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope State Of T Art
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. F Susan Godek
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. F Susan Godek
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Ariella Harris
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Vincent P Chianese
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. F Susan Godek
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Fenric Towell
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Vincent P Chianese
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 171
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Howard M. Yost
- Entry: 189
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Foolish Jokester
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bo-Bett's Favorite Pick
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Quiquen Folklore
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG All About Cactus Jack's Showtime
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Vincent P Chianese
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Thousand Oaks Deacon Blues
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH Del Sur Khruise Khontrol
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHB Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Dalriada's Strom Warning At Graycottage
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Klassique's Santa Catalina
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: GCHS Floridays Fins To The Left @ Bur-Way
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Don S
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Poco Bre-Z Love Train At Lazy Paws
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH InVolo Man In The Mirror
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Sun Valley Quincey From Deja Vu
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
- Entry: 185
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Champagne Wishes
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Myarka Al-Malik
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Showtyme Admiral The Mighty Sven
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard J. Lewis
- Entry: 280
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Adagio N Belbrook's Espirit de Fantasia
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Renegades Pay'n It Forward At Dawn Heir HSAS
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Aubrey's Mystery Date For XIV Karat
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Bayouland's At My Wit's End
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.